FREE BUS ROUTES TO YOUTH 2000 SUMMER FESTIVAL – 2019

Welcome to our FREE bus page! We will have FREE buses going to the Youth 2000 Summer Festival 2019 in Clongowes College from ALL over Ireland. All buses go to Clongowes on Thursday 15th August and return on Sunday 18th August 2019.

Bus 2

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON ONE OF OUR BUSES IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU REGISTER/BOOK ONLINE FIRST BEFORE YOU BOOK A PLACE ON THE BUS. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

Letterkenny Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

11.40am Letterkenny – St Eunan’s Cathedral
12.10pm Stranolar – Emo Oil – Reid’s Garage, Johnston’s Corner
12.40pm Donegal Town – Lidl Donegal Town, Drumlonagher
1.50pm Sligo Town – McDonald’s Sligo, Sligo Retail Park, Dublin Road, Tullynagracken North
2.40pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.40pm (50 Mins)
3.20pm Boyle – Texaco, Roscommon Road, Great Meadow
3.50pm Carrick-on-Shannon – Topaz N4, Correen
4.40pm Longford – Hanlon’s Gala Service Station, Leader Park, Glack
5.30pm Mullingar – Circle K Westbound N4, By-Pass
6.30pm Clongowes Wood College

 

Coleraine Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10.15am Coleraine – Costa Coffee, Riverside Retail Park
11.15am Castledawson – KFC, Castledawson Roundabout
11.45pm Cookstown – McDonald’s Car Park
12.10pm Dungannon – Eurospar, Ranfurly, Moy Rd
12.40pm Armagh – Armagh City Hotel Car Park
1.00pm Monaghan – Circle K, Mullamurphy
1.50pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 1.50pm (50 mins)
3.00pm Ardee – MACE / Texaco, Carrick Road
4.30pm Clongowes Wood College

Derry Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

11.00am Derry – St Josephs, Fairview Rd, Galiagh
11.45am Strabane – Asda, Branch Rd
12.30pm Omagh – McDonald’s, Dromore Rd, Belfast
1.10pm Enniskillen – Circle K, 226 Irvinestown Rd
2.05pm Cavan – McDonald’s, Pullamore Business Park, Dublin Rd, Pollamore Far
2.55pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.55pm (50 Mins)
3.55pm Navan – Circle K, Trim Road
4.45pm Trim – Circle K, Trim Retail Park
5.30pm Maynooth – Maxol Service Station, Straffan Road
6.00pm Clongowes Wood College

Antrim/Newry Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

 

11.45am Antrim – St. Comgalls Parish Church
12.30pm Belfast- Catholic Chaplaincy, Elmwood Avenue
1.00pm Sprucefield- McDonald’s Car Park
1.30pm Banbridge – Lidl Car Park
2.00pm Newry – McDonald’s Car Park
2.50pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.50pm (50 mins)
3.20pm Dundalk – KFC Car Park
4.00pm Drogheda – Costa Coffee @ Drogheda Retail Park
5.00pm Clongowes Wood College

 

 

Galway BUS

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10.00am Tuam – Circle K Tuam, Galway Rd, Townparks (2nd Division)
10.35am Galway – Galway Retail Park, Headford Rd
11.00am Oranmore – Maldron Hotel Oranmore Galway, Carrowmoneash
11.30am Athenry – Athenry Service Station, Old Church St
11.50am The Galway Plaza –
12.40pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 12.40pm (50 Mins)
1.00pm Loughrea – Corrib Oil Service Station, Dublin Rd
1.40pm Portumna – Ferry Service Station, Nenagh, The Ferry
2.10pm Birr – Applegreen, Railway Rd, Seefin, Birr
2.55pm Tullamore – Circle K Tullamore, Arden Rd, Ardan
4.00pm Clongowes Wood College

 

Mayo/ Roscommon BUS

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

11.20am Ballina – St. Muredach’s Cathedral
11.50am Foxford – Applegreen, Ballina Road, Belass
12.30pm Castlebar – McDonald’s, Lower Westport Rd, Castlebar
1.10pm Knock – Bus Eireann Bus-stop (next to Roundabout) and Shrine
1.40pm Ballyhaunis – Top Oil, N60, Devlis, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo
2.10pm Castlerea – Topaz Corrib Oil, St Patrick’s St, Knockroe
2.40pm Roscommon – Circle K, Lisnacroghy
3.30pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 3.30pm (50 Mins)
4.10pm Athlone – McDonald’s, Dublin Rd, Kilmacuagh (Castlemaine)
5.30pm Clongowes Wood College

 

KERRY & Tipperary BUS

Kerry/Limerick Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10.30am Killarney – McDonald’s, Park Rd, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 DX70
11.15am Tralee – Applegreen, R556, Shanakill, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92 T97Y
12.05pm Abbeyfeale – Moloneys Garage & Petrol Station, Killarney Rd, Abbeyfeale West
12.45pm Newcastle West – Applegreen, N21, Newcastle West, V42 D722
1.30pm Charleville – Amber Charleville, Rathgoggan South, Co. Cork
2.30pm Tipperary – Supermacs, Tipperary Town Plaza, Bohercrow Roundabout, Murgasty
3.20pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 1.20pm (50 Mins)
4.05pm Cashel – Circle K, Junction 8, M8 Cashel, Waller’s-Lot, Tipperary
4.35pm Thurles – Circle K Färbercourt, Cathedral View, Kickham St
5.20pm Abbeyleix – Circle K Abbeyleix, Cork Road
6.30pm Clongowes Wood College

 

 

Clare & Limerick BUS

Kerry/Limerick Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

12.20pm Ennis – Circle K Ennis, Limerick Rd, Clonroad More
1.10pm Limerick – McDonald’s, Jetland Shopping Centre, Caherdavin
2.00pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.00pm (50 Mins)
2.45pm Nenagh – Circle K, Limerick Rd, Knockanpierce
3.20pm Roscrea – Circle K, Parkmore Heights, Demesne
4.05pm Portlaoise – Applegreen, Dublin Rd, Ballyroan
4.45pm Newbridge – Edward St, Moorfield, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, Ireland
5.30pm Clongowes Wood College

 

CORK BUS

Cork Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10.00am Macroon – Circle K, Coolcour
10.50am Cork – McDonald’s, Commons Rd, Blackpool, Cork
11.20am Midleton – McDonalds / Circle K Midleton, Old Cork Rd, Oatencake
12.10pm Fermoy – Texaco Spar, Fermoy (Apache Pizza)
1.00pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 1.00pm (50 Mins)
1.15pm Mitchelstown – Circle K Mitchelstown, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
1.50pm Cahir – Esso, Dublin Road, Cahir, Ireland
2.15pm Clonmel – Top Oil, R688, Cashel Rd, Burgagery-Lands West, E91 T2Y6
3.10pm Killkenny – McDonald’s, Hebron Roundabout, Blanchfieldsland
3.50pm Carlow – McDonald’s Restaurant, Kennedy Ave, Graigue
5.00pm Clongowes Wood College

 

 

WEXFORD/WATERFORD BUS

Wateford/Wexford/Wicklow Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10.00am Waterford – McDonald’s, Cork Rd, Waterford, X91 D622, Ireland
11.05am Wexford – Rosslare Rd, Roughmead, Co. Wexford, Y35 HD9X, Ireland
12 Noon Gorey – Applegreen, Wfc Retail Park, R772 – R741, Gorey corporation lands
12.50pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 12.50pm (50 Mins)
1.30pm Wicklow – Circle K, Glebe, Dublin, Co. Wicklow, A67 XK44, Ireland
2.00pm Bray – Circle K, Hollybrook, Ballywaltrim Ln, Brennanstown, Bray
3.00pm Dublin – St. Saviours Church, 9-11 Upper Dorset Street, Rotunda
4.00pm Clongowes Wood College