FREE BUS ROUTES TO YOUTH 2000 SUMMER FESTIVAL – 2019

Welcome to our FREE bus page! We will have FREE buses going to the Youth 2000 Summer Festival 2019 in Clongowes College from ALL over Ireland. All buses go to Clongowes on Thursday 15th August and return on Sunday 18th August 2019.

Bus 2

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON ONE OF OUR BUSES IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU REGISTER/BOOK ONLINE FIRST BEFORE YOU BOOK A PLACE ON THE BUS. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

Letterkenny Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

If you wish to leave from Letterkenny please email the Youth2000 office at office@youth2000.ie

Bus Route 1

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

Driving time Time of Departure Location
Minibus 9.30am Letterkenny – St. Eunan’s Cathedral
4 hours 10.30am Derry – St Josephs, Fairview Rd, Galiagh
11.40am Castledawson Roundabout, KFC Carpark
12.20pm Antrim – St. Comgalls Parish Church
1.00pm Belfast- Catholic Chaplaincy, Elmwood Avenue
2.00pm Newry – McDonald’s Car Park
2hrs 40mins 2.50pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.50pm (50 mins)
3.20pm Dundalk – KFC Car Park
4.00pm Drogheda – KFC @ Donore Road Retail Park
5.00pm Maynooth – Straffan Rd, Greenfield, Co Kildare, Co. Kildare, Ireland
5.30pm Clongowes Wood College

Bus Route 2

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

Driving time Time of Departure Location
2hrs 10mins
11.00am Killarney – McDonald’s, Park Rd, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 DX70
1.10pm Limerick – McDonald’s, Jetland Shopping Centre, Caherdavin
3hrs 30mins
2.00pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 2.00pm (50 Mins)
2.45pm Nenagh – Circle K, Limerick Rd, Knockanpierce
3.20pm Roscrea – Circle K, Parkmore Heights, Demesne
4.05pm Portlaoise – Applegreen, Dublin Rd, Ballyroan
4.45pm Newbridge – Edward St, Moorfield, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, Ireland
5.30pm Clongowes Wood College

Bus Route 3

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

 

Driving time Time of Departure Location
3hrs 20mins
10.00am Sligo Town – McDonald’s Sligo, Sligo Retail Park, Dublin Road, Tullynagracken North
11.20am Castlebar – McDonald’s, Lower Westport Rd, Castlebar
12.40pm Galway – Galway Retail Park, Headford Rd
1.20pm The Galway Plaza – Junction, Carrowkeel, Kiltullagh, Co. Galway, Ireland
2hrs 50mins
2.10pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 12.40pm (50 Mins)
3.20pm Ballinasloe – Mackney, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway, H53 PC44, Ireland
4.00pm Athlone – Dublin Rd, Kilmacuagh (Castlemaine), Athlone, Co. Westmeath, Ireland
5.00pm Clongowes Wood College

 

 

BUS Route 4

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

 

Driving time Time of Departure Location
3hrs 10 mins
9.50am Cork – McDonald’s, Commons Rd, Blackpool, Cork
11.50am Waterford – McDonald’s, Cork Rd, Waterford, X91 D622, Ireland
1.00pm Enniscorthy – Main St, Ferns Lower, Ferns, Co. Wexford, Y21 C6F7, Ireland
2hrs 50mins
1.50pm REST/BREAK. DEPARTS AT 13.50pm (50 Mins)
3.30pm Dublin – St. Saviours Church, 9-11 Upper Dorset Street, Rotunda
4.40pm Clongowes Wood College