FREE BUS ROUTES TO YOUTH 2000 SUMMER FESTIVAL – 2018

Welcome to our FREE bus page! We will have FREE buses going to the Youth 2000 Summer Festival 2018 in Roscrea from ALL over Ireland. All buses go to Roscrea on Thursday 16th August and return on Sunday 19th August 2018.

Bus 2

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON ONE OF OUR BUSES IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU REGISTER/BOOK ONLINE FIRST BEFORE YOU BOOK A PLACE ON THE BUS. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

ULSTER BUSES:

 

ULSTER BUSES:

 

Letterkenny Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:00 – Letterkenny-Mr Chippy
10:30 – Stranorlar- St. Mary’s Church
11:00 – Donegal Town- Abbey Hotel
12:00 – Sligo- Sligo Cathedral
12:00 – 12:30 – (Rest/Break)
14:45 – Athlone- Athlone IT (Front doors)
14:45 – 15:00 – (Rest/Break)
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Castledawson/Ballymena Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:45 – Castledawson – Castledawson roundabout car park
11:15 – Ballymena – All Saints Parish Centre Car Park
12:00 – Belfast – Catholic Chaplaincy, Elmwood Avenue
12:30 – Sprucefield – McDonalds Car Park
12:30 – 13:15 – (Rest/Break)
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Derry Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
09:45 – Derry – Holy Family Church, Ballymagroarty
10:45 – Omagh – Omagh Bus Station
11:45 – Monaghan – Sam’s Diner
11:45 – 12.30 – (Rest/Break)
14:30  – Mullingar – Castle Street
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Banbridge/Newry Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
11:45 – Banbridge – The Outlet Car Park (McDonald’s)
12:15 – Newry – McDonald’s Car Park
12:45 – Dundalk – KFC Car Park at Ice Bowl
13:15 – Drogheda – Costa Coffee at M1 Retail Park
13:15 – 14:00 (Rest/Break)
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

 

 

CONNAUGHT BUS

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
11:30 – Castlebar- Court house

12:10 – Knock- Bus Eireann Bus-stop (next to Roundabout)
12:30 – Claremorris- The Square
13:00 – Tuam- Corrib Filling Station
13:25 – Claregalway- Shopping Centre
13:35 – Galway- Outside Monaghan’s Esso & Centra- Tuam Road
14:00 – Athenry- Joyce’s Supermarket

REST/BREAK AT GALWAY PLAZA. DEPARTS AT 14.45
15.10 – Loughrea- Beatty’s Jewellers
15.45 – Portumna- The Square
16.15 – Birr- The Square
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

DUBLIN BUS

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
13:15 – Dublin City- Wellington Quay, Clarence Hotel
13:55 – Naas- Outside Woodies
14:25 – Newbridge-Outside Parish Church (Naas side of the town)
14:55 – Kildare- Outside Derby House Hotel (Newbridge side of town)
15:10 – Monasterevin- Dublin Road, Bus stop
15:40 – Portlaoise- Outside Garda Barracks
16:10 – Borris-in-Ossory- Leix County Hotel
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

 

KERRY & LIMERICK BUS

Kerry/Limerick Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:30 – Killarney- Lidl supermarket
11:15 – Tralee- Bus Station Entrance
11:45 – Listowel- The Square
11:55 – Abbeyfeale- Outside Main Catholic Church (Church of the Assumption)
12:05 – Newcastle West- Courtney Lodge Hotel
12:20 – Rathkeale- Outside Rathkeale House
13:10 – Limerick- Southcourt Hotel
14:10 – Ennis- St Flannan’s Entrance

REST/BREAK AT ENNIS. DEPARTS AT 14.55
15:55 – Nenagh- Banba Square
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

 

CORK BUS

Cork Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
12:00 – Cork- St. Mary’s Church, Pope’s Quay
12:30 – Midleton- Convent
13:10 – Fermoy- Entrance to Town Park
13:35 – Mitchelstown- Monument in Town Square
13:55 – Cahir- Carpark of Cahir Castle
14:25 – Clonmel- Railway Station
14:55 – Cashel- Main Street across from Supervalu
15:20 – Thurles- GAA museum on Slievenamon Road

REST/BREAK AT THURLES. DEPARTS AT 15.50
16:10 – Templemore – Library, Main Street
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

 

WEXFORD/WATERFORD BUS

Wexford/Wateford Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie 

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:45 – Wexford Town- Main Bus Station
11:20 – New Ross- The Quay
11:45 – Waterford City- Outside Treacy’s Hotel, The Quay
12:15 – Stoneyford- Grocery Shop, Main Street
12:30 – Kilkenny City- The Parade
12:50 – Castlecomer- Harrington’s Bookmakers
13:20 – Carlow- Bus Park
REST/BREAK AT CARLOW. DEPARTS AT 14.05

14:30 – Athy- Train Station
15:30 – Tullamore – High Street (Bus Stop)
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College