Bus Routes to Youth 2000 Summer Festival 2017

Welcome to our FREE bus page! We will have FREE buses going to the Youth 2000 Summer Festival 2017 in Roscrea from ALL over Ireland. All buses go to Roscrea on Thursday 17th August and return on Sunday 20th August 2017.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON ONE OF OUR BUSES IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU REGISTER/BOOK ONLINE FIRST BEFORE YOU BOOK A PLACE ON THE BUS. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.  ONLY THOSE BETWEEN THE AGES OF 16 TO 35 YEARS CAN TRAVEL ON THE BUS (Please be sure to leave a voice message or SMS with your name and number if the Contact Person is not available to speak).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

 

Ulster Buses

Route 1:

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call (00)(353) 1 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10:00 – Letterkenny- Mr Chippy
10:40 – Stranorlar- St. Mary’s Church
11:30 – Donegal town- Abbey Hotel
13:00 – Sligo- Sligo Cathedral
REST/BREAK AT SLIGO CATHEDRAL. DEPARTS AT 14.00
15:15 – Athlone- Athlone IT (Front Doors)
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Route 2:

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call (00)(353) 1 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10:00 – Derry- Holy Family Church Ballymagroarty
11:30 – Omagh- Omagh Bus Station
13:10 – Cavan- KFC Carpark, opposite Cavan Crystal Hotel
REST/BREAK AT CAVAN (KFC CARPARK). DEPARTS AT 14.10
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Route 3:

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call (00)(353) 1 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:00 – Ballymena- All Saints Parish Centre Car Park
11:00 – Castledawson- Roundabout Castledawson Roundabout Car Park
12:30 – Monaghan- Sam’s Diner
REST/BREAK AT SAM’S DINER. DEPARTS AT 13.30
14:30 – Ardee- McCabe’s Toyota Garage (N2)
17:00 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Route 4:


Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call (00)(353) 1 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10:00 – Belfast- Catholic Chaplaincy, Elmwood Avenue
10:45 – Sprucefield- McDonald’s Car Park
11:30 – Craigavon- Rushmere Shopping Centre
12:00 – Armagh-Armagh City Hotel Car Park
12:30- Banbridge- The Outlet Car Park (McDonald’s)
REST/BREAK IN THE OUTLET. DEPARTS AT 13.30
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Route 5:

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call (00)(353) 1 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.

10:00 – Newry- McDonald’s Car Park
10:45 – Dundalk- KFC Car Park at Ice Bowl
11:45 – Drogheda- Costa Coffee at M1 Retail Park
REST/BREAK AT M1 RETAIL PARK. DEPARTS AT 12.45
13:30- Mullingar- Castle Street
15:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

 

Connaught Bus 

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call 01 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
11:30 – Castlebar- Court house

12:10 – Knock- Bus Eireann Bus-stop (next to Roundabout)
12:30 – Claremorris- The Square
13:00 – Tuam- Corrib Filling Station
13:25 – Claregalway- Shopping Centre
13:35 – Galway- Outside Monaghan’s Esso & Centra- Tuam Road
14:00 – Athenry- Joyce’s Supermarket

REST/BREAK AT GALWAY PLAZA. DEPARTS AT 14.45
15.10 – Loughrea- Beatty’s Jewellers
15.45 – Portumna- The Square
16.15 – Birr- The Square
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Dublin Bus

Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call 01 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
13:15 – Dublin City- Wellington Quay, Clarence Hotel
13:55 – Naas- Outside Woodies
14:25 – Newbridge-Outside Parish Church (Naas side of the town)
14:55 – Kildare- Outside Derby House Hotel (Newbridge side of town)
15:10 – Monasterevin- Dublin Road, Bus stop
15:40 – Portlaoise- Outside Garda Barracks
16:10 – Borris-in-Ossory- Leix County Hotel
16.30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Kerry & Limerick Bus

Kerry/Limerick Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call 01 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:30 – Killarney- Lidl supermarket
11:15 – Tralee- Bus Station Entrance
11:45 – Listowel- The Square
11:55 – Abbeyfeale- Outside Main Catholic Church (Church of the Assumption)
12:05 – Newcastle West- Courtney Lodge Hotel
12:20 – Rathkeale- Outside Rathkeale House
13:10 – Limerick- Southcourt Hotel
14:10 – Ennis- St Flannan’s Entrance

REST/BREAK AT ENNIS. DEPARTS AT 14.55
15:55 – Nenagh- Banba Square
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Cork Bus

Cork Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call 01 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
12:00 – Cork- St. Mary’s Church, Pope’s Quay
12:30 – Midleton- Convent
13:10 – Fermoy- Entrance to Town Park
13:35 – Mitchelstown- Monument in Town Square
13:55 – Cahir- Carpark of Cahir Castle
14:25 – Clonmel- Railway Station
14:55 – Cashel- Main Street across from Supervalu
15:20 – Thurles- GAA museum on Slievenamon Road

REST/BREAK AT THURLES. DEPARTS AT 15.50
16:10 – Templemore – Library, Main Street
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College

Wexford/Waterford Bus

Wexford/Wateford Bus: Contact: Email office@youth2000.ie or call 01 6753690. (If no answer, please leave a detailed message. Your seat is only confirmed when you receive confirmation back).

NOTE: If you are under 18 years of age, only your legal guardian may contact Youth 2000 to book your seat.
IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ONTHIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT NUMBERS ARE PROVIDED.
10:45 – Wexford Town- Main Bus Station
11:20 – New Ross- The Quay
11:45 – Waterford City- Outside Treacy’s Hotel, The Quay
12:15 – Stoneyford- Grocery Shop, Main Street
12:30 – Kilkenny City- The Parade
12:50 – Castlecomer- Harrington’s Bookmakers
13:20 – Carlow- Bus Park
REST/BREAK AT CARLOW. DEPARTS AT 14.05

14:30 – Athy- Train Station
15:30 – Tullamore – High Street (Bus Stop)
16:30 – Roscrea- Cistercian College