Bus Routes to Youth 2000 Christmas Retreat 2017 – 8th to 10th December 2017

Welcome to our FREE bus page! We will have FREE buses going to the Youth 2000 Christmas Retreat 2017 in Newbridge College, Co. Kildare from a number of locations across Ireland. All buses go to Newbridge on Friday 8th December and return on Sunday 10th December 2017.

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON ONE OF OUR BUSES IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU REGISTER/BOOK ONLINE FIRST BEFORE YOU BOOK A PLACE ON THE BUS. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED. (Your place on the bus IS ONLY confirmed when you receive official confirmation from the contact person.).

NOTE:  Please note that there will NOT be any free buses from Dublin to Newbridge College.

Ulster Buses 

Route 1:  Letterkenny Bus
 

Contact : Email: office@youth2000.ie

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

12:00 – Letterkenny- Mr Chippy
13:00 – Derry – Holy Family Church, Ballymagroarty
15:30 – Monaghan – Sam’s Diner opposite Four Seasons Hotel (Bus arrives in Monaghan at 15.00 and has a break.  Departure at 15.45 sharp).
18:30 – Newbridge College, Co. Kildare

Route 2:  Belfast Bus

Contact : Email: office@youth2000.ie

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

12:15 – Belfast- Catholic Chaplaincy, Elmwood Avenue

13:00 – Craigavon- Rushmere Shopping Centre
14:00 – Newry- Damolly Retail Park (McDonald’s)
14:45 – Dundalk- Ice Bowl
16:15  – Drogheda- M1 Retail Park  (1 hour break.  Departing Droghdea at 16.15 sharp)
18:00 – Newbridge College, Co. Kildare

Connaught Bus

Contact : Email: office@youth2000.ie

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

15.00 – Knock – Forde’s Cafe Shop

15:30 – Tuam- Corrib Filling Station
16:00 – Galway- Outside Monaghan’s Esso & Centra- Tuam Road
16:15 – Oranmore- Maldron Hotel Car Park
16.40 – Athenry- Outside Joyce’s Supermarket
17.40 – Athlone – Golden Island (45 min break)
19.30 – Maynooth – Bus stop opposite Glenroyal Hotel
20.30 – Newbridge College, Co. Kildare

Cork Bus

Contact : Contact : Email: office@youth2000.ie

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

15:00 – Cork- St Patrick’s Church, (Near Railway Station)
15:45 – Fermoy – Entrance to Town Park
16:10 – Mitchelstown- Monument in town square
16:45 – Cahir- Carpark of Cahir Castle
17:05 – Clonmel- Railway Station
17:30 – Cashel- Main Street, across from Supervalu
17:55 – Thurles- GAA Museum on Slievenamon Road
18:35 – Abbeyleix – Chipper near Main Square

18.50 – Portlaoise (Garda Barracks)
19:30 – Newbridge College, Co. Kildare

Kerry & Limerick Bus

Contact :  Email: office@youth2000.ie 

IF YOU WISH TO TRAVEL ON THIS BUS IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT YOU MAKE A BOOKING BEFOREHAND. CONTACT INFORMATION IS PROVIDED.

15:30 – Killarney- Outside Lidl supermarket
16:00 – Tralee- Bus Station Entrance
16:30 – Abbeyfeale- Outside Main Catholic Church (Church of the Assumption)
16:50 – Newcastle West- Courtney Lodge Hotel
17:20 – Limerick- Southcourt Hotel
19:30 – Newbridge College, Co. Kildare